?

Log in

 
 
07 May 2009 @ 06:51 am
# 5 // Even Fairytale Characters Would Be Jealous  
♠ Total icons 21
Code Geass [12] TTGL [9]

Preview :::




Ah, a total lame-ass-small batch, but i had these on my laptop for a while, so i thought i would post them. And lol, how many Simon close-ups are there, orz. 8D


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21



Feel free to take anything you might like but please::
[x] Credit me or this icon journal. {commenting is nice as well}
[x] Do not hotlink.
[x] Do not edit the icons nor claim them as your own.

WATCH // AFFILIATES // RESOURCES
 
 
Mood: awake
Music: The Last Goodnight -- Pictures of You
 
 
 
royal gitfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
THIS POST IS SO GAR HURHUR

taking some. 8)
i hurt the flower.: ❙HE SAYS I'M GONNA WIN BIGsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
PAPAPAPAPAPA <--lol, that still makes me rofl.

Thanks 8D
royal gitfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
HURHUR -- just 'cos I think the manga is better. IDEFK Koreaaaaa ;;
i hurt the flower.: ❙NOW THE NEIGHBORHOOD'S CRACKEDsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
VEVEVEVE rofl
I think i love Italy already, man, i never knew Hetalia could make me lulz so much. |DDD
royal git: early in the morningfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
8D
Oh, yes, Italy's mostly the most entertaining on in the series. HETALIA = USELESS ITALY XD
i hurt the flower.: ❙ALL ARE ARCHITECTS OF FATEsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
rofl
IS LULU SUPPOSED TO BE RUSSIA? OR IS THAT ITALY? |DDD
royal gitfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
|DDD IT'S ITALYYYY. America = Schnitzel, England = Gino, Germany = Orange-kun, Romano = Clovis, Japan = Suzaku. )8 oh god, I love the internet.
i hurt the flower.: ❙EVERY DAY IS A HOLIDAYsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
oh god, I love the internet.

YOU JUST SAID THE MOST ACCURATE THING IN THE HISTORY OF ACCURATE THINGS
royal git: what is this... i don't evenfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
)8 internetzzzzz ffffff /just stares at your icon
i hurt the flower.: ❙WHO'S ZOOMIN' WHOsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
/what does my icon have?
royal git: samara quit itfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Is that some Ichigo & Orihime? Dansu dansu... but for the life of me i can't remember what episode that was.. D|
i hurt the flower.: ❙EVERY DAY IS A HOLIDAYsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)
IT IS. INOUE AND ICHIGO but lol, they were not dancing exactly, hahaha. It is the icon that makes it seem like this.
NOW TELL ME YOU ARE ICHIHIME AND I SHALL LOVE YOU FOREVER.
royal gitfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC)
YOU LOOK LIKE A FAN OF HERS SO-- Is Inoue her first or last name? JAPAN IS CONFUSING. |D And yes, I am ichihime, lmfao. 8Db she's so cuuuute.
i hurt the flower.: ❙RACING LIKE A PROsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
It is her last. 8D //if Ichigo ever calls her ORIHIME THE FANS SHALL DIE FROM HAPPINESS. <333
ahfkjdshfjkhskjfhskjf
marry me
royal git: what is this... i don't evenfuturesimple on May 6th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
YOU MEAN HE HASN'T!? god, i'm so behind in that fandom. 8||
s;ldfks;dlfdf
okay, you can be my fifth waifu. 8)
i hurt the flower.: ❙DELIVER ME IN A BLACK-WINGED  BIRDsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
LOL, it is complicated to explain. |DD
sdhfjsfhdks
HAREM? I CAN SMELL HAREM
BABY, WHO TURNED THE TEMPERATURE HOTTER?: [ cute as can be ]timidity on May 6th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
OH LOOK YOU FINALLY POSTED ICONS

ffff so pretty ♥
i hurt the flower.: ❙SUN SHINES IN HAPPY SKIESsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
fffffffffffff

It is Simon's cute-yet-gar-yet-dorkiness. <3
トラカカ: ☈Lloyd→ :Dtorakaka on May 6th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
OMG LLOYD, WHY ARE YOU SO CUTE?

/steals him
i hurt the flower.: ❙SUDDENLY EVERYTHING HAS CHANGEDsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
SUZAKU SAYS HE IS STILL CUTER
トラカカ: ☈Suzaku→ lloyd glassestorakaka on May 6th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
WHAT.

Yes, you're cute too, Suzaku. /cheek pinch
i hurt the flower.: ❙LET THEM SEE YOU SMILINGsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
M: Euphemia (Code Geass)mairenn_k on May 6th, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
Ooh, nice work! :D
i hurt the flower.: ❙EVERY DAY IS A HOLIDAYsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
:D
bahamut: i'm not broken i am fixed againmarrow on May 6th, 2009 05:01 pm (UTC)
ahhhh lloyd you are so cute
i hurt the flower.: ❙I'VE GOT DREAMS TO REMEMBERsnoozy on May 6th, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
He is cuter around Suzaku, y/y?
bahamut: bring back my boymarrow on May 6th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
well of course
Empty Happy Song.: CG → suzaluluuslb_addicted on May 6th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
taking a few code geass ones, with credit ^^
FIGHTER PILOT。peekaydee on May 6th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
PRETTYFAIS

/o/
FIGHTER PILOT。: geass → late nights and early paradespeekaydee on May 6th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
number 11 made my day ;;
...: kyaa~ so shinyherinia on May 7th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
ME LIKES IT 8DDD
When I saw the previews on my friends page (usually I read the contents before looking up at the comm/usernames), I was like "hey these look like a certain pony's icons..." And viola, I was right 8)
i hurt the flower.: ❙ALL I GOT WAS THIS STUPID SONGsnoozy on May 7th, 2009 08:40 am (UTC)
OH SQUI-CHAN DOES THE HONOR OF TALKING TO ME, EVEN IF I HAVE NOT POSTED THOSE CERTAIN PICS? RUNS TO TELL THE WORLD
emily.: shake itemilyenigmax2 on May 7th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
taking numero nueve, shall credit when used~
detective mittens: CG ⇑ FROM THE TRUTH OF A THOUSAND LIESlovely_zombie on May 7th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC)
ZKJDSHJKSFS

HELLO. I LOVE YOUR ICONS. 8 & 9 MAKE ME LAUGH AND EROTIC THOUGHTS SWIM THROUGH THE VAST ABYSS OF MY MIND-

nomnom
i hurt the flower.: ❙EVERY DAY IS A HOLIDAYsnoozy on May 7th, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
HELLO, I JUST MADE AN ENTRY FOR YOU
e | trace the moment; fall forever: vk; yuukiamayasuki on May 10th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
#8 &hearts
chakichu: may :)chakichu on June 26th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
Snagging #21, will credit :3
kakeru_yoshi: cakekakeru_yoshi on July 11th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
gurren lagann steal!

also have cake.
i hurt the flower.: ❙GIRLS THAT LIKE A STORYsnoozy on July 11th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
lol, thanks i guess? haha
neko11lover: Thumbs upneko11lover on October 9th, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
LOVED THE LELOUCH and KALLEN icons! Mem-ing!